HALF YEAR TRYOUT RESULTS – LONDONDERRY

HALF YEAR TRYOUT RESULTS – LONDONDERRY

Congratulations and welcome to ECE’s Half Year Team program!  Below you will see our team lists, practice schedules, choreography dates and coaches.  If you do not see your name/number on this list, please email Cassie at cassiebienvenue@gmail.com as this is a typo.  All children who attended tryouts have been placed on a team!  We are still accepting private tryouts. It is possible for these team lists to shift slightly following this tryout and as the season progresses.  We do our best to properly evaluate each athlete but there are times where changes need to be made following the first few practices.  We look forward to the season ahead and to working with all of our new teams and athletes!  The first practice for all teams will take place on Saturday, December 2nd.  If you are unable to attend the first practices because of conflicts with your Youth teams, please email Cassie prior to the practice.

If you have any questions regarding team placements, please email Cassie at cassiebienvenue@gmail.com.

 

YOUTH L1

Practice Schedule – Monday 5:00-7:00, Saturday 12:30-2:30

Coaches – Melissa Murphy & Danielle Oliveri

Choreography Schedule – Friday, December 29th 9:00-5:00 & Saturday, December 30th 2:00-9:00

Team Members

8  Julianna R

15  Brooklynn W

16  Julia M

18  Sophie M

22  Stephani D

25  Hannah V

26  Ava L

29  Jayda D

30  Janiah C

31  Elise R

36  Anna K

39  Caitlyn S

41  Jacey G

44  Faith H

45  Ava G

47  Briannah R

49  Sophia W

55  Jadyn E

58  Chloe C

61  Olivia B

62  Riley I

63  Brooke H

64  Sarah H

70  Laila D

PT  Emilie B

 

JUNIOR L2

Practice Schedule – Monday 7:00-9:00, Saturday 2:00-4:00

Coaches – Leanne Meier, Kate Spencer, Cheyenne Leblanc

Choreography Schedule – Tuesday, December 26th 2:00-8:00 & Wednesday, December 27th 1:00-6:00

Team Members

1  Alexis P

5  Ashlynn M

6  Abby L

9  Ariana M

10  Samantha P

12  Kitrina A

17  Abbey M

19  Emalie R

20  Brooke C

28  Emma B

32  Kali R

34  Makayleigh D

38  Chloe W

40  Alyssa B

42  Lily C

50  Hailey K

52  Alyssa D

57  Anna S

60  Maya S

69  Isabella M

PT  Sarah L

PT  Viktoria T

PT  Alayna B

PT  Bria B

 

SENIOR L3

Practice Schedule – Tuesday 7:00-9:00, Saturday 2:30-4:30

Coaches – Kalin Hamilton, Janice Winnett, Destyne Fannon

Choreography Schedule –  Friday, December 29th 9:00-5:00 & Saturday, December 30th 2:00-9:00

Team Members

3  Mackenzie B

4  Alyssa C

7  Amanda L

11  Audrey H

13  Ella B

14  Isabella M

21  Hannah M

23  Atheena H

24  Brianna M

27  Sophia S

33  Gabriella D

35  Maddie S

37  Samantha B

43  Sarah A

48  Haleigh T

51  Kelsey D

53  Abigale M

56  Alyssa D

59  Isabella C

65  Haley H

66  Bailey V

67  Victoria C

71  Sophia S

PT  Taylor G

PT  Emma C

Noel L

 


Leave a Comment: